Harris Value property tax analysis

5138 Glenmeadow Dr, Houston, TX 77096

4,337 sqft, built 2017, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,446,060 for 2026.

Harris County account 0943070000017

Appraised value
$1,446,060
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,475,209
Living area
4,337 sqft
$333 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,314,600 in 2025 to $1,446,060 in 2026.