Harris Value property tax analysis

306 Bellmar Dr, Houston, TX 77037

830 sqft, built 1962, in Airline Village Appraised at $150,793 for 2026.

Harris County account 0942830000041

Appraised value
$150,793
Tax year 2026
Market value
$157,984
Living area
830 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,085 in 2025 to $150,793 in 2026.