Harris Value property tax analysis

5407 Madden Ln, Houston, TX 77048

1,183 sqft, built 1962, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $138,784 for 2026.

Harris County account 0942570000027

Appraised value
$138,784
Tax year 2026
Market value
$148,096
Living area
1,183 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $126,168 in 2025 to $138,784 in 2026.