Harris Value property tax analysis

11402 Panay Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,726 sqft, built 1964, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $182,385 for 2026.

Harris County account 0942530000028

Appraised value
$182,385
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,267
Living area
1,726 sqft
$106 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $165,805 in 2025 to $182,385 in 2026.