Harris Value property tax analysis

11406 Panay Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,512 sqft, built 2014, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $228,644 for 2026.

Harris County account 0942530000027

Appraised value
$228,644
Tax year 2026
Market value
$284,375
Living area
1,512 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
2014
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $207,859 in 2025 to $228,644 in 2026.