Harris Value property tax analysis

11419 Jutland Rd, Houston, TX 77048

1,670 sqft, built 1964, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $190,063 for 2026.

Harris County account 0942530000005

Appraised value
$190,063
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,612
Living area
1,670 sqft
$114 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $172,785 in 2025 to $190,063 in 2026.