Harris Value property tax analysis

1242 Wardmont St, Houston, TX 77037

1,318 sqft, built 1964, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $221,930 for 2026.

Harris County account 0942320000011

Appraised value
$221,930
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,429
Living area
1,318 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $201,755 in 2025 to $221,930 in 2026.