Harris Value property tax analysis

1230 Sunny Dr, Houston, TX 77037

1,056 sqft, built 1962, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $156,019 for 2026.

Harris County account 0942310000008

Appraised value
$156,019
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,989
Living area
1,056 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,836 in 2025 to $156,019 in 2026.