Harris Value property tax analysis

405 Handell Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,791 sqft, built 1962, in Queens Oaks Appraised at $284,376 for 2026.

Harris County account 0942200000004

Appraised value
$284,376
Tax year 2026
Market value
$298,398
Living area
1,791 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $258,524 in 2025 to $284,376 in 2026.