Harris Value property tax analysis

215 Renoir Dr, Houston, TX 77079

3,113 sqft, built 1963, in Memorial Appraised at $1,451,982 for 2026.

Harris County account 0942060000097

Appraised value
$1,451,982
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,625,284
Living area
3,113 sqft
$466 per sqft
Year built
1963
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,319,984 in 2025 to $1,451,982 in 2026.