Harris Value property tax analysis

5802 Braesheather Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,261 sqft, built 1962, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $514,082 for 2026.

Harris County account 0941770000017

Appraised value
$514,082
Tax year 2026
Market value
$538,975
Living area
2,261 sqft
$227 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $467,348 in 2025 to $514,082 in 2026.