Harris Value property tax analysis

13115 Hermitage Ln, Houston, TX 77079

2,697 sqft, built 1964, in Memorial Appraised at $1,239,296 for 2026.

Harris County account 0941750000006

Appraised value
$1,239,296
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,328,780
Living area
2,697 sqft
$460 per sqft
Year built
1964
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,126,633 in 2025 to $1,239,296 in 2026.