Harris Value property tax analysis

2107 Longhorn Dr, Houston, TX 77080

2,521 sqft, built 1962, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $662,435 for 2026.

Harris County account 0941710000002

Appraised value
$662,435
Tax year 2026
Market value
$665,028
Living area
2,521 sqft
$263 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $602,214 in 2025 to $662,435 in 2026.