Harris Value property tax analysis

12639 Pebblebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77024

5,724 sqft, built 2020, in Memorial Appraised at $2,695,311 for 2026.

Harris County account 0941560000002

Appraised value
$2,695,311
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,882,899
Living area
5,724 sqft
$471 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,450,283 in 2025 to $2,695,311 in 2026.