Harris Value property tax analysis

12722 Pebblebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77024

3,020 sqft, built 1964, in Memorial Appraised at $1,354,292 for 2026.

Harris County account 0941540000052

Appraised value
$1,354,292
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,422,546
Living area
3,020 sqft
$448 per sqft
Year built
1964
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,231,175 in 2025 to $1,354,292 in 2026.