Harris Value property tax analysis

7711 Nordling Rd, Houston, TX 77037

1,608 sqft, built 1968, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $254,383 for 2026.

Harris County account 0941420000020

Appraised value
$254,383
Tax year 2026
Market value
$267,994
Living area
1,608 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $231,258 in 2025 to $254,383 in 2026.