Harris Value property tax analysis

6118 Standing Oaks St, Houston, TX 77050

1,842 sqft, built 1967, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $215,974 for 2026.

Harris County account 0941370000005

Appraised value
$215,974
Tax year 2026
Market value
$227,704
Living area
1,842 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $196,340 in 2025 to $215,974 in 2026.