Harris Value property tax analysis

6106 Standing Oaks St, Houston, TX 77050

1,088 sqft, built 1967, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $119,887 for 2026.

Harris County account 0941370000002

Appraised value
$119,887
Tax year 2026
Market value
$140,837
Living area
1,088 sqft
$110 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $108,989 in 2025 to $119,887 in 2026.