Harris Value property tax analysis

5502 McCracken Rd, Houston, TX 77032

1,032 sqft, built 1964, in Fountain View Appraised at $145,990 for 2026.

Harris County account 0941190000009

Appraised value
$145,990
Tax year 2026
Market value
$160,731
Living area
1,032 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $132,719 in 2025 to $145,990 in 2026.