Harris Value property tax analysis

5443 Indianola Dr, Houston, TX 77032

923 sqft, built 1964, in Fountain View Appraised at $134,545 for 2026.

Harris County account 0941190000004

Appraised value
$134,545
Tax year 2026
Market value
$149,792
Living area
923 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $122,314 in 2025 to $134,545 in 2026.