Harris Value property tax analysis

5402 Indianola Dr, Houston, TX 77032

1,004 sqft, built 1966, in Fountain View Appraised at $135,018 for 2026.

Harris County account 0941170000031

Appraised value
$135,018
Tax year 2026
Market value
$150,605
Living area
1,004 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $122,744 in 2025 to $135,018 in 2026.