Harris Value property tax analysis

14727 Surles Dr, Houston, TX 77032

1,159 sqft, built 1967, in Fountain View Appraised at $159,211 for 2026.

Harris County account 0941170000010

Appraised value
$159,211
Tax year 2026
Market value
$176,971
Living area
1,159 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,738 in 2025 to $159,211 in 2026.