Harris Value property tax analysis

1922 Spillers Ln, Houston, TX 77043

1,326 sqft, built 1965, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $361,126 for 2026.

Harris County account 0940900000009

Appraised value
$361,126
Tax year 2026
Market value
$365,963
Living area
1,326 sqft
$272 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $328,297 in 2025 to $361,126 in 2026.