Harris Value property tax analysis

12830 Eastbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77013

2,030 sqft, built 1975, in Northshore Appraised at $264,655 for 2026.

Harris County account 0940660000008

Appraised value
$264,655
Tax year 2026
Market value
$314,297
Living area
2,030 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $240,596 in 2025 to $264,655 in 2026.