Harris Value property tax analysis

12819 Eastbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77013

2,562 sqft, built 1965, in Northshore Appraised at $356,463 for 2026.

Harris County account 0940640000013

Appraised value
$356,463
Tax year 2026
Market value
$359,168
Living area
2,562 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1965
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $324,058 in 2025 to $356,463 in 2026.