Harris Value property tax analysis

15515 Faywood Dr, Houston, TX 77060

2,135 sqft, built 2016, in Aldine Manor Appraised at $280,809 for 2026.

Harris County account 0940530000018

Appraised value
$280,809
Tax year 2026
Market value
$322,828
Living area
2,135 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $255,281 in 2025 to $280,809 in 2026.