Harris Value property tax analysis

3818 Carlson, Houston, TX 77047

2,770 sqft, built 2004, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $341,899 for 2026.

Harris County account 0940490000017

Appraised value
$341,899
Tax year 2026
Market value
$375,979
Living area
2,770 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $310,818 in 2025 to $341,899 in 2026.