Harris Value property tax analysis

16923 Woodburn Dr, Houston, TX 77049

1,461 sqft, built 1963, in Sheldon Woods Appraised at $171,689 for 2026.

Harris County account 0940210000025

Appraised value
$171,689
Tax year 2026
Market value
$179,923
Living area
1,461 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1963
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $156,081 in 2025 to $171,689 in 2026.