Harris Value property tax analysis

16931 Woodburn Dr, Houston, TX 77049

1,170 sqft, built 2014, in Sheldon Woods Appraised at $254,687 for 2026.

Harris County account 0940210000023

Appraised value
$254,687
Tax year 2026
Market value
$269,911
Living area
1,170 sqft
$218 per sqft
Year built
2014
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $231,534 in 2025 to $254,687 in 2026.