Harris Value property tax analysis

5507 Birdwood Rd, Houston, TX 77096

4,960 sqft, built 2024, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,401,738 for 2026.

Harris County account 0940140000044

Appraised value
$1,401,738
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,437,986
Living area
4,960 sqft
$283 per sqft
Year built
2024
Excellent

The county value changed +80.1% from $778,333 in 2025 to $1,401,738 in 2026.