Harris Value property tax analysis

1810 Maux Dr, Houston, TX 77043

2,014 sqft, built 1962, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $534,449 for 2026.

Harris County account 0936270000005

Appraised value
$534,449
Tax year 2026
Market value
$536,601
Living area
2,014 sqft
$265 per sqft
Year built
1962
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $485,863 in 2025 to $534,449 in 2026.