Harris Value property tax analysis

12703 Broken Bough Dr, Houston, TX 77024

5,374 sqft, built 2007, in Memorial Appraised at $2,430,821 for 2026.

Harris County account 0936230000018

Appraised value
$2,430,821
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,670,284
Living area
5,374 sqft
$452 per sqft
Year built
2007
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,209,838 in 2025 to $2,430,821 in 2026.