Harris Value property tax analysis

12710 Cobblestone Dr, Houston, TX 77024

4,895 sqft, built 2013, in Memorial Appraised at $2,189,027 for 2026.

Harris County account 0936230000016

Appraised value
$2,189,027
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,412,662
Living area
4,895 sqft
$447 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,990,025 in 2025 to $2,189,027 in 2026.