Harris Value property tax analysis

12722 Cobblestone Dr, Houston, TX 77024

3,797 sqft, built 2015, in Memorial Appraised at $2,041,591 for 2026.

Harris County account 0936230000013

Appraised value
$2,041,591
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,251,758
Living area
3,797 sqft
$538 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,855,992 in 2025 to $2,041,591 in 2026.