Harris Value property tax analysis

5739 Rutherglenn Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,271 sqft, built 1962, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $507,313 for 2026.

Harris County account 0936030000016

Appraised value
$507,313
Tax year 2026
Market value
$511,488
Living area
2,271 sqft
$223 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $461,194 in 2025 to $507,313 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $605,000 sale recorded on January-6-2026