Harris Value property tax analysis

438 E Gaywood Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,645 sqft, built 1961, in Memorial Appraised at $1,149,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0935880000003

Appraised value
$1,149,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,208,512
Living area
2,645 sqft
$435 per sqft
Year built
1961
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,045,000 in 2025 to $1,149,500 in 2026.