Harris Value property tax analysis

9423 Fairdale Ln, Houston, TX 77063

1,641 sqft, built 1965, in Mid West Appraised at $355,225 for 2026.

Harris County account 0935590000001

Appraised value
$355,225
Tax year 2026
Market value
$392,186
Living area
1,641 sqft
$216 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $322,932 in 2025 to $355,225 in 2026.