Harris Value property tax analysis

3011 Rockarbor Dr, Houston, TX 77063

1,412 sqft, built 1965, in Mid West Appraised at $315,976 for 2026.

Harris County account 0935570000073

Appraised value
$315,976
Tax year 2026
Market value
$324,758
Living area
1,412 sqft
$224 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $287,251 in 2025 to $315,976 in 2026.