Harris Value property tax analysis

9423 Val Verde St, Houston, TX 77063

1,568 sqft, built 1961, in Mid West Appraised at $376,006 for 2026.

Harris County account 0935570000012

Appraised value
$376,006
Tax year 2026
Market value
$392,612
Living area
1,568 sqft
$240 per sqft
Year built
1961
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $341,824 in 2025 to $376,006 in 2026.