Harris Value property tax analysis

13211 Indian Creek Rd, Houston, TX 77079

3,372 sqft, built 1960, in Memorial Appraised at $1,523,541 for 2026.

Harris County account 0935520000003

Appraised value
$1,523,541
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,543,359
Living area
3,372 sqft
$452 per sqft
Year built
1960
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,385,038 in 2025 to $1,523,541 in 2026.