Harris Value property tax analysis

13307 Indian Creek Rd, Houston, TX 77079

3,401 sqft, built 1962, in Memorial Appraised at $1,352,828 for 2026.

Harris County account 0935480000016

Appraised value
$1,352,828
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,480,662
Living area
3,401 sqft
$398 per sqft
Year built
1962
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,229,844 in 2025 to $1,352,828 in 2026.