Harris Value property tax analysis

13506 Indian Creek Rd, Houston, TX 77079

3,350 sqft, built 1962, in Memorial Appraised at $1,400,337 for 2026.

Harris County account 0935470000017

Appraised value
$1,400,337
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,520,760
Living area
3,350 sqft
$418 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,273,034 in 2025 to $1,400,337 in 2026.