Harris Value property tax analysis

13510 Alchester Ln, Houston, TX 77079

3,518 sqft, built 1962, in Memorial Appraised at $1,391,480 for 2026.

Harris County account 0935450000016

Appraised value
$1,391,480
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,455,787
Living area
3,518 sqft
$396 per sqft
Year built
1962
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,264,982 in 2025 to $1,391,480 in 2026.