Harris Value property tax analysis

3802 Bennett Dr, Pasadena, TX 77503

1,052 sqft, built 1959, in Parkwood Appraised at $187,490 for 2026.

Harris County account 0935000000007

Appraised value
$187,490
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,142
Living area
1,052 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $170,446 in 2025 to $187,490 in 2026.