Harris Value property tax analysis

7506 Glenheath St, Houston, TX 77061

2,317 sqft, built 1961, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $342,775 for 2026.

Harris County account 0934610000040

Appraised value
$342,775
Tax year 2026
Market value
$346,095
Living area
2,317 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1961
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $311,614 in 2025 to $342,775 in 2026.