Harris Value property tax analysis

6115 Hesta Ln, Houston, TX 77016

1,193 sqft, built 1965, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $134,215 for 2026.

Harris County account 0934540000004

Appraised value
$134,215
Tax year 2026
Market value
$152,076
Living area
1,193 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $122,014 in 2025 to $134,215 in 2026.