Harris Value property tax analysis

6123 Rietta St, Houston, TX 77016

1,287 sqft, built 1964, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $135,356 for 2026.

Harris County account 0934530000074

Appraised value
$135,356
Tax year 2026
Market value
$151,365
Living area
1,287 sqft
$105 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $123,051 in 2025 to $135,356 in 2026.