Harris Value property tax analysis

6223 Rietta St, Houston, TX 77016

1,165 sqft, built 1964, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $126,082 for 2026.

Harris County account 0934530000065

Appraised value
$126,082
Tax year 2026
Market value
$143,868
Living area
1,165 sqft
$108 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $114,620 in 2025 to $126,082 in 2026.