Harris Value property tax analysis

6118 Antha St, Houston, TX 77016

922 sqft, built 1964, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $104,254 for 2026.

Harris County account 0934500000005

Appraised value
$104,254
Tax year 2026
Market value
$124,860
Living area
922 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1964
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $94,777 in 2025 to $104,254 in 2026.