Harris Value property tax analysis

7815 Burning Hills Dr, Houston, TX 77071

2,260 sqft, built 1960, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $346,630 for 2026.

Harris County account 0934470000004

Appraised value
$346,630
Tax year 2026
Market value
$350,847
Living area
2,260 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1960
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $315,119 in 2025 to $346,630 in 2026.